Moringa Oil Supplier
A popular carrier oil in the beauty and skin care industry, Moringa oil is extracted from the seeds of Moringa Oleifera Tree, a Himalayan-native leafy tree. Also known as Behan or Ben oil, it is extracted by the process of cold pressing. The oil is available in clear and odorless form on extraction. The commercial version ranges from light yellow to dark green in color and offers a typical aromatic description of carrier oil.It has healing & anti-inflammatory benefits of vitamin E. Verdure Biotech is the leading moringa oil supplier.
Antioxidants are present in a large amount in the oil, which prevents the oil from being spoiled after production for several years.The chemical composition of this oil makes it find extensive uses in beauty and health applications. The composition includes:
Main : oleic acid, palmitic acid, behenic acid & stearic acid
Other : arachidic, linoleic, palmitoleic, linolenic acid, vitamin C, and vitamin A.
- Skin moisturizers
- Smooth, shiny hair
- Evening skin tone
- Reducing stretch marks and scars
- Make-up removal
- Dark circles
- Sun-damaged skin
- Lip conditioning
- Anti-aging oil
- Fights acne, blackheads and dark spots
- Cures cuts, burns, and rashes
- Moisturizes scalp
- Stronger hair
- Used in cooking as it is nutritious; it contains Vitamin B & Vitamin C
- Minimizes the dark spot of acne and prevent wrinkles
- Removes blackheads and pimples and also rejuvenates damaged & tired skin
- Used as antiseptic and anti-inflammatory
- Fights against dandruff and split ends
- Used in shampoo and conditioners
- Used as a disinfectant to treat wounds
- Used as a carrier for aromatic compounds
- Provides nutrition to the skin and relieves aging signs
- It is used for massage and aromatherapy
- Protects the liver from damage
- Used as moisturizers as it smooth and nourish the skin
- Disinfecting room spray
- Freshening room spray
- Surface cleaner
- Massage oil
- Stress relief oil
- Anti-dandruff hair oil
- Face cream for oily skin
- Facial cream
- Hair treatment
- Skin treatment
- Face mask
- Bacteria removal
- Foaming face wash
Benefits of Moringa Oil
The oil is known to provide relief to people suffering from a number of health conditions. Some of the benefits of using this oil include:
- Increases healing speed: Moringa oil is commonly used by people suffering from wounds, bruises, abrasion, or scrapes. With its ability to stimulate blood flow, it speeds up healing of the wounded area alongside preventing it from infection. Moreover, the oil also helps tackle fungal infection and acne.
- Boosts Immunity: Comprising of Vitamin C, Vitamin E, and omega-9 fatty acids in rich quantity, applying the oil helps in protecting the organs from excess strain and inflammation by seeking out free radicals. In addition to being beneficial for the health of heart, the oil also causes antioxidant and anti-inflammatory effects. Vitamin E is known to stimulate the immune system.
- Heals Stomach Disorders: Moringa oil has been used to treat stomach ulcers and pain since long. Antioxidants and active compounds of this oil help balance optimize digestion, bacterial level, and soothe inflammation, in turn, reducing acidity and related conditions.
- Cooking oil
- Topical cleanser and moisturizer
- Cholesterol management
How to Apply Moringa Oil
We are experts in the niche of organic, premium-quality essential oils. You can order from a wide array of moringa essential oil, priced competitively, ready to ship to an international address of your choice.
- Keep away from children.
- If pregnant or nursing, consult your doctor.
- Avoid contact with eyes, inner ears, and sensitive areas.